• Menu
  • 0

  • Comparison
  • Filters
  • Cabinet
  • Chat
  • Privacy Policy

    1. General Provisions

    This Personal Data Processing Policy is drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. No. 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data” and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the safety of personal data of IP Mikheev I. D. (hereinafter-the Operator).

    1.1. The operator sets his most important goal and condition for his activity to observe the rights and freedoms of man and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including protecting the rights to the inviolability of private life, personal and family secrets.

    1.2. The operator’s real policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the policy) applies to all the information that the operator can receive about visitors to the website http://www.charter-easy.com.

    2. Basic concepts used in politics

    2.1. Automated personal data processing - processing of personal data using computer equipment;

    2.2. Blocation of personal data - temporary termination of personal data processing (unless the processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

    2.3. Web site-a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at the network address http://www.charter-easy.com;

    2.4. The information system of personal data is a set of personal data contained in the databases, and ensuring their processing of information technologies and technical means.

    2.5. Depersonalization of personal data - actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information the belonging of personal data to a specific user or other subject of personal data;

    2.6. Personal data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation means or without using such means with personal data, including collection, record, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, extraction, extraction use, transmission (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

    2.7. Operator - a state body, municipal body, legal or individual, independently or together with other persons organizing and (or) processing personal data, as well as determining the purpose of the processing of personal data, the composition of personal data subject to processing, actions (operations) performed with personal data;

    2.8. Personal data-any information related directly or indirectly to a specific or determined user of the website http://www.charter-easy.com

    2.9. User-any visitor to the website https://charter-easy.com;

    2.10. Providing personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a certain circle of persons;

    2.11. Distribution of personal data-any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or to familiarize yourself with personal data of an unlimited circle of persons, including the publication of personal data in the media, accommodation in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;

    2.12. Cross -border transmission of personal data - the transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, foreign physical or foreign legal entity;

    2.13. The destruction of personal data is any actions, as a result of which personal data are destroyed irrevocably with the impossibility of further restoration of the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) the result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

    3. The operator can process the following personal data of the user

    surname, name, patronymic;
    Email address;
    Phone numbers;
    Year, month, date and place of birth;
    Citizenship certificate;
    Details of an identity document;
    The taxpayer identification number, the date of registration, details of the certificate of registration with the tax authority;
    The number of the certificate of compulsory pension insurance, the date of registration in the system of compulsory pension insurance;
    The address of the actual place of residence and registration at the place of residence and (or) at the place of stay;
    Information about education, profession, specialty and qualifications, details of education documents;
    Information about marital status and family composition;
    Information about the property status;
    Information information;
    Debt information;
    Information about licenses;

    Also on the site there is a collection and processing of depersonal data about visitors (including “Cookie” files) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metric and Google Analyst and others).

    The above data further in the text of the policy are combined with a general concept of personal data.

    4. Personal data processing goals

    4.1. The purpose of processing the user's personal data is to inform the user by sending emails; conclusion, execution and termination of civil law contracts; Providing the user access to services, information and/or materials contained on the website.

    4.2. The operator also has the right to send a notification to the user about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive information messages by sending the operator a letter to the email address info@charter-easy.com with a note “Refusal of notifications about new products and services and special offers.”

    4.3. Impersonal data of users collected using Internet statistics services serve to collect information about users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

    5. Legal grounds for processing personal data

    5.1. The operator processes the user's personal data only if they are filled and/or sent by the User on his own through special forms located on the website http://www.charter-easy.com. Filling the appropriate forms and/or sending his personal data to the operator, the user expresses his consent with this policy.

    5.2. The operator processes impersonal data on the user if it is allowed in the user browser settings (the saving “cookies” and using JavaScript technology is turned on).

    6. The procedure for collecting, storage, transfer and other types of personal data processing

    The safety of personal data that is processed by the operator is ensured by the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary for fulfilling the full requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

    6.1. The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures that exclude access to the personal data of unauthorized persons.

    6.2. Personal data of the user will never, under any conditions, will not be transferred to third parties, with the exception of cases related to the implementation of the current legislation.

    6.3. If inaccuracies are detected in personal data, the user can update them on his own, by sending the operator, notification to the email address of the operator info@charter-easy.com marked “Actualization of Personal Data”.

    6.4. The process of processing personal data is unlimited. The user can at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending the operator a notification by e-mail to the email address of the operator info@charter-easy.com marked “Feedback on consent to personal data processing”.

    7. Cross -border transmission of personal data

    7.1. The operator before the transmission of personal data is required to make sure that a foreign state, whose territory is supposed to transmit personal data, ensures reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.

    7.2. A cross -border transfer of personal data in the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements can only be carried out if the consent of the subject of the subject of personal data for the cross -border transfer of his personal data and/or execution of the contract, the party of which is the subject of personal data.

    8. Final provisions

    8.1. The user can receive any clarifications on questions of interest to processing his personal data by contacting the operator using info@charter-easy.com.

    8.2. This document will reflect any changes in the policy of processing personal data by the operator. Politics acts indefinitely until its new version is replaced.

    8.3. The current version of the policy is located on the Internet at http://www.charter-easy.com/politics.